ltds.uk / companies / 16636291
CRISSGLOW LTD
13 Beverston Gardens, COVENT GARDEN, Bristol, England, BS11 0SB
ActiveltdINC 2025SIC 96020
Company Information
Registered Address13 Beverston Gardens, COVENT GARDEN, Bristol, England, BS11 0SB
Incorporated7 August 2025
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 96020 — Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due7 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due20 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CRISSGLOW LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CRISSGLOW LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CRISSGLOW LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CRISSGLOW LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CRISSGLOW LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GRAFRIFT LIMITED Active
- CAVE DIGITAL LTD Active
- CH 146 LTD Active
- IO CREATIVE LTD Active
- CLARK'S PLANT SERVICES LTD Active
- BUILDLTY99 LTD Active
- CREW MOVEMENTS UK LTD LTD Active
- PMENT LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BINYS THE BARBERSHOP LTD Active
- RIDGEWAY AESTHETICS LTD Active
- RANYA HAIRDRESSING LIMITED Active
- CREED & COLOUR LIMITED Active
- LYANA BARBER LIMITED Active
- BENSEN LASHES LTD Active
- S & C WONG INNOVATIONS LIMITED Active
- MONICA210118 LTD Active
Watch CRISSGLOW LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch